PROJECT LEADER:
Comune di Montegranaro (Fermo - I)

COORGANIZERS:
Promotions des Arts Forains asbl, Namur (B)
La Strada Straßenzirkusfestival, Bremen (D)
Federazione Naz. Arte di Strada - Rome (I)

PARTNERS AND SUPPORTS:

Public Boards and Istitutions:
Regione Marche (I);
Provincia di Fermo (I);
Senator für Kultur Bremen (D);
Ville de Namur (B);
Ville de Arles (F);
Ville de Barcelone (E);
Province du Limbourg (B);
Conseil Général de l'Essonne (F);
Ville de Luxembourg (LUX);
Comune di Monterubbiano (I);
Comune di Moresco (I);
Comune di Lapedona (I);
Comune di Porto San Giorgio (I);
Comune di Campofilone (I)
Comune di Fermo (I);
Comune di Ortezzano (I);
Comune di Falerone (I);
Comune di Monte Vidon Corrado (I);
Comune di Servigliano (I);
Comune di Grottazzolina (I);
Comune di Francavilla d'Ete (I).

Local Association for Cultural Promotion:
Associazione Pro loco di Campofilone (I)
Associazione Pro loco di Lapedona (I)
Associazione Pro loco di Ortezzano (I)
Associazione Pro loco di Petritoli (I)
Associazione Pro loco di Grottazzolina (I)

University:
Universitŕ degli Studi di Macerata;
Facoltŕ di Beni Culturali (I).

Theatre Boards & Networks:
Bund. Theater im Öffentlichen Raum (D);
A.M.A.T. Ass. Marchigiana Attivitŕ Teatrali (I);
Artserv.net, art services network (D);
AgitPolska e.V. (D).

International Festivals:
Ratataplan Int. Festival, Lessona (I);
Artistiinpiazza, Int. Festival Pennabilli (I);
Ferrara Buskers Festival, Ferrara (I);
Mercantia Int. Festival, Certaldo (I);
Ulicnih Sviraca Festival Novi Sad (SR);
Szárnyas Sárkány Festival, Nyírbátor (HUN);
Tuin der Lusten, Overijssel (NL);
Feta Festival, Gdansk (PL);
Internationaal Straattheaterfestival, Gent (B);
Spraoi Festival, Waterford (IR);
Bath Fringe, Bath (UK).


RESERVED AREA:
ID: Psw:

wednesday 5 / 8 / 2020 | 1230 members









...........




OPEN STREET SHOWCASE - PROGRAM OF




TIME........ EVENT................................................ LOCATION VIDEO
       
17:00 SHOWCASE OPENING FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
 
       
17:00 MABO BAND (IT) FERMO
(Piazza del Popolo)
       
17:30 GAMBEINSPALLA TEATRO (IT) FERMO
(Piazza del Popolo)
       
18:00 TATAMATA TEATRO (IT) FERMO
(Piazza del Popolo)
       
18:15 LULLO MOSSO (IT) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
18:30 BANJO CIRCUS (AU) FERMO
(Piazza del Popolo)
       
18:45 I QUATTRO ELEMENTI (IT) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
19:00 ALTO LIVELLO (IT) FERMO
(Piazza del Popolo)
       
21:00 DADO (DE) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
21:15 I CIRCONDATI (IT) FERMO
(Sala dei Ritratti)
       
21:30 EDDY ONLY (NL) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
21:45 IMPROVVIVO (NL) FERMO
(Sala dei Ritratti)
       
22:00 NANI ROSSI (IT) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
22:15 I BURATTINI SARDI DI D. CONTU (IT) FERMO
(Sala dei Ritratti)
       
22:30 MARIVELAS (IT) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
22:45 TEATRO ANTIDOTO LENTO (IT) FERMO
(Sala dei Ritratti)
       
23:00 MANONUDA TEATRO (IT) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
23:15 CIRCOLYA (IT) FERMO
(Sala Ritratti)
       
23:30 ANDREA SBROK (IT) FERMO
(Auditorium S. Martino)
       
23:45 DOREMIN (IT) FERMO
(Sala dei Ritratti)
       

....... Official Program ............................................. .......Off Program




FULL OFFICIAL PROGRAM


Program





SELECTION FOR OPEN STREET EUROPEAN SHOWCASE
OFFICIAL PROGRAM 2010
Evaluation of International Jury

COMPANY CITY CATEGORY
Adam Walny Ryglice One Man Show
FireFingers Berlin One Man Show
Dino Lampa Weinheim One Man Show
Benjamin Delmas Torin One Man Show
Fanfan la Marguerite Paris One Man Show
Leapin' Louie Portland One Man Show
Trukitrek Dosrius Very Small
Le due e un quarto Torin Very Small
Chicchengian Perugia Very Small
Alto Livello Ponte a Egola Very Small
Inaki Mata Antzuola Small
Envol Distratto Lyon Small
Comp. Pampaloni Pierotto Aulla Small
I Baccala Clown Locarno Over Small
Cia La Tal Rubí (Barcellona) Over Small
Cie El Grito Bruxelles Over Small
Ambaradan Bergamo Nearly Medium
Bash Street Theatre Co. Penzance Medium
Lviv Theatre Voskresinnia Lviv Over Medium
Ponten Pie Barcellona Nearly Big


WARNING: The following companies have declined to participate in OPEN STREET SHOWCASE 2010, due to unexpected commitments: Cie Amarok (FR) for the Nearly Big category Theare Kvelb (CZ) for the Nearly Medium category Walk the Plank (UK) for the Over Small category, Nakupelle (UK) for the Small category. These companies are replaced by immediately following and available proposals on official ranking of interest.






PARTICIPATING MEMBERS CONTACT LIST


Companies Operators



PARTICIPATING OPERATORS FULL LIST




N. COUNTRY OPERATOR PRESENCE


1 FOOLS PARADISE
Jo Burgess
Exeter (UK)
www.foolsparadise.co.uk

14/16 Oct.
2 KRZYSZTOF DUBIEL
Krzysztof Dubiel;
Krakow (PL)


15/18 Oct.
3 T.O.C. TEATRI DI ORIGINE CONTROLLATA
Fabio Ridolfi
Milano (IT)
www.toc-teatro.it

14/16 Oct.
4 PERFECT PITCH PRODUCTIONS
Lee Hayes;
Amsterdam (NL)
www.leehayes.nl

14/18 Oct.
5 ASS. GIOCOLIERI E DINTORNI
Adolfo Russomando
Civitavecchia (IT)
www.jugglingmagazine.it

14/16 Oct.
6 NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF STREET ARTISTS
Natasha Bolonkin
London (UK)
www.nasauk.org

14/17 Oct.
7 OPEN STREET
Alessio Michelotti
Bruxelles (BE)
www.open-street.eu

13/18 Oct.
8 FESTIVAL DEI CINQUE CONTINENTI
Cappiello Pasquale
Venosa (IT)
www.cinquecontinentifestival.com

15/18 Oct.
9 ANA DESETNICA FESTIVAL
Goro Osojnik; Marjeta Zajc
Ljubljana (SI)
www.anamonro.si

14/17 Oct.
10 ARTISTI IN PIAZZA FESTIVAL
Associazione Culturale Ultimo Punto;
Pennabilli (IT)
www.artistiinpiazza.com

15/16 Oct.
11 ASFALTART
Jordi Beltramo;
Merano (IT)
www.asfalart.it

14/18 Oct.
12 AU BONHEUR DES MÔMES
Alain Benzoni;
Evian-les-bains Cedex (FR)
www.aubonheurdesmomes.com

13/18 Oct.
13 BATH FRINGE FESTIVAL
Steve Henwood;
Bath (UK)
www.bathfringe.co.uk

14/18 Oct.
14 BERLIN LACHT
Stefanie Roße; Thomas Plattner
Berlin (DE)
www.berlin-lacht.de

13/18 Oct.
15 CASTELLARTE
Maria Pia Di Nardo; Anna Di nardo
Mercogliano (IT)
www.castellarte.it

14/18 Oct.
16 CHIETINSTRADA
Luigi Russo
Ferrara (IT)
www.gigirusso.it

13/18 Oct.
17 CIRCUMNAVIGANDO FESTIVAL
Boris Vecchio;
Genoa (IT)
www.sarabanda-associazione.it

14/18 Oct.
18 CITY SPECTACULAR
Conor Mc Carthy; Anne Gill
Dublin (IE)
www.cityspectacular.com

14/17 Oct.
19 DE TUIN DER LUSTEN
Casper De Vries; Rottier Anna;
Vilsteren (NL)
www.detuinderlusten.nl

14/17 Oct.
20 DOMAINE DE CHAMARANDE
Bourdereau Laurent;
Chamarande (FR)
chamarande.essonne.fr

14/18 Oct.
21 EUROPLŔ
Francesco Niccolini; Francesca Vetrano
Livorno (IT)
www.europla.it

14/17 Oct.
22 FALŇ E PICCOLI FUOCHI
Giovanni Risola;
Bari (IT)
www.ottopanzer.it

14/18 Oct.
23 FERRARA BUSKERS FESTIVAL
Luigi Russo;
Ferrara (IT)
www.ferrarabuskers.com/it/

13/18 Oct.
24 FESTIVAL BURATTINI E MARIONETTE
Alberto De Bastiani;
Vittorio Veneto (IT)
www.albertodebastiani.it

14/15 Oct.
25 FESTIVAL FETA
Aleksandra Twardowska;
Gdansk (PL)
www.feta.pl

14/18 Oct.
26 FESTIVAL RAMONVILLE
Sophie de Angelis
Ramonville (FR)
www.festivalramonville-arto.fr

14/17 Oct.
27 FESTIVAL SEMENTES
Rui Cerveira;
Almada (PT)
www.teatroextremo.com

14/17 Oct.
28 GIROVAGANDO ESTIVAL
Michčle Kramers;
Sassari (IT)
theatrenvol.org

14/18 Oct.
29 INTERNACIONALNI FESTIVAL ULICNIH SVIRACA
Aleksandar Caric; Serena Galella
Novi Sad (SRB)


14/18 Oct.
30 INTERNATIONAL ARTS FAIR PADERBORN
Nathalie sensevy;
Paderborn (DE)
www.performance-paderborn.de

13/16 Oct.
31 INTERNATIONAL STREET THEATRE FESTIVAL
Nikos Chatzipapas
Athens (EL)
www.istfest.com

14/18 Oct.
32 KINEMA FESTIWAL
Jozef Markocki;
Wroclaw (PL)
www.pantomima.pl

14/17 Oct.
33 LA LUNA NEL POZZO
Marco Caldiron; Anna Tretolani; + bambina
Padova (IT)
lalunanelpozzofestival.it/

15/17 Oct.
34 LA STRADA BREMEN
Gabriele Koch; Kathrin Bahr
Bremen (DE)
www.strassenzirkus.de

13/17 Oct.
35 LA STRADA FESTIVAL
Luisa Cuttini; Mario Gumina
Brescia (IT)
www.danzarte.info

14/16 Oct.
36 LE STRADE DEL TEATRO
Luca Cairati
Abbiategrasso (IT)
www.lestradedelteatro.com

14/16 Oct.
37 LUGLIOBAMBINO FESTIVAL
Sergio Aguirre
Campi Bisenzio (IT)
www.centroiniziativeteatrali.it

15/17 Oct.
38 MAGIE AL BORGO
Lorenzo Baronchelli;
Torre Boldone (BG) (IT)
magiealborgo.it

15/17 Oct.
39 MERCANTIA
Alessandro Gigli;
Ponte a Egola (IT)
www.mercantiacertaldo.it

14/18 Oct.
40 MIRABILIA
Fabrizio Gavosto;
Torino (IT)
www.festivalmirabilia.it/

13/18 Oct.
41 MUSICARTE
Luca Piallini;
Ossi (IT)


16/18 Oct.
42 NAMUR EN MAI LE FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DES ARTS FORAINS
Jean Felix Tirtiaux;
Namur (BE)
www.namurenmai.org

13/17 Oct.
43 NON SOLO PEZZI DI LEGNO
Gabriele Rossetti;
Ceolini di Fontanafredda (IT)
www.nonsolopezzidilegno.it/

15/17 Oct.
44 PORSGRUNN INTERNASJONALE TEATERFESTIVAL
Annete Hagnell; Olav Hanto
Porsgrunn (N)
pitfestival.no

14/17 Oct.
45 SALENTO BUSKERS FESTIVAL
Dario Cadei, Leone Marco Bartolo;
Uggiano la Chiesa (IT)
www.salentobuskers.it

14/18 Oct.
46 SARNICO BUSKER FESTIVAL
Lorenzo Bellini; Manuela Frattini; Silvia Grena;
Sarnico (IT)
www.sarnicobuskerfestival.it

14/16 Oct.
47 SIBIU INTERNATIONAL THEATRE FESTIVAL
Cristina Boian;Ioana Pastiu
Sibiu (RO)
www.sibfest.ro/

14/18 Oct.
48 SMIAF FESTIVAL
Rossini Tomaso; Di Nubila Meri; Cenerini Matteo
Repubblica San Marino (RSM)
www.smiaf.org

15/16 Oct.
49 SPRAOI FESTIVAL
Miriam Dunne
Waterford (IE)
www.spraoi.com

14/18 Oct.
50 SZÁRNYAS SÁRKÁNY FESTIVAL
Dozsa Gyorgy
Nyirbator (HU)
www.szarnyas-sarkany.hu

14/18 Oct.
51 SZIGET FESTIVAL
Ms Kata Borsa;Mr Pierre Szebeni; Mr Kalman Pal;
Budapest (HU)
www.sziget.hu

15/18 Oct.
52 SZTUKA ULICY FESTIVAL
Dariusz Jarosinski; Monika Ostrowska-Jarosinska
Varsavia (PL)
www.sztukaulicy.pl

14/18 Oct.
53 TEATRI DI CONFINE
Paola Bordigon, Chiara Baudino
Chivasso (IT)
www.teatridiconfine.com

15/17 Oct.
54 THE OPEN MARKET FOR PERFORMANCES IN SIBIU
Ioana Pastiu; Cristina Boian
Sibiu (RO)
www.sibfest.ro/Bursa-de-Spectacole.aspx

14/18 Oct.
55 TUTTI MATTI PER COLORNO
Leonardo Adorni; Daisy Vanicelli
Parma (IT)
www.tuttimattipercolorno.it

14/18 Oct.
56 VEREGRA STREET FESTIVAL
Giuseppe Nuciari
Montegranaro (IT)
www.veregrastreet.it

13/18 Oct.
57 WAVES FESTIVAL
Susanne Danig;
Vordingborg (DK)
www.cantabile2.dk

14/18 Oct.
58 XTRAX
Maggie Clarke;
Manchester (UK)
www.xtrax.org.uk/

14/18 Oct.
59 ISTITUTO CATALANO DELLE INDUSTRIE CULTURALI
Roser March; Imma Closa
Milano (IT)
www.catalanarts.com

15/17 Oct.






Dear companies joined to OPEN STREET EUROPEAN FORUM, we wish to thank you for ample interest shown to OPEN Project.

In just 26 days of web platform opening, we have collects about 400 registrations from 28 countries (4 registrations of non-European countries). The applications for the official programme of showcase are 252. At the moment more than 80 European Festivals representatives and other art operators have decided to subscribe the proposal of cooperation.

Actually, these results shape the project into a significant experience, giving to all of us the opportunity to support, thanks to street performing arts, the building of an European cultural identity.

Oct. 26th 2010 it was the application deadline. The voting of videos by the festivals jury, for 8 categories, is still on way and it can be trailed in real time on web page OPEN STREET TUBE.

We will inform you about end outcomes within 1st October. On that occasion we will ask you to confirm your attendance to official programme to showcase (in case of selection), to the Off section of showcase, or attendance just with promo desk. Later, you will receive all info concerning your stay in Fermo.

The Street Performing Art can join Europe. Do we accept this challenge?





SUMMARY OF CALL

In the ambit of project “OPEN STREET”, supported by the European Union under the Culture Programme 2007-2013, with the cooperation and support of Promotion des Arts Forains - Festival Namur en Mai (BE), Gruppe Neue Kulturarbeit – La Strada Festival Bremen (DE) FNAS - National Federation of Street Art in Rome (IT), and with the participation of many festivals, institutions and operators of the European sector, the City of Montegranaro – IT (Project Leader) announces a call for participation in the 1st edition of open EUROPEAN STREET SHOWCASE

Objectives
- To create an European market of the street show that is attentive to the cultural specificities of each country on the continent.
- To promote the construction of a European identity of popular show as an element essential for the integration of member countries.
- To promote the development of open network of institutional relations and trade relations between artists, companies, operators, festivals, programmers, etc. ..

Structure of event
1) SHOWCASE open to all artists, companies, promoters of Europe, with registration booth and free availability of meeting point, audio and video screening rooms, internet desks, accommodation at agreed price .
2) PROGRAM 20 shows in small, medium and large events, selected by a group of members of the Open Forum Festival, with companies from different countries, and recipients of attendance fees proportionate to the complexity of the trip.
3) OPEN STAGE evening with the opportunity for all artists and companies who want to perform before an audience of qualified professionals.

Participation
Participation is completely free for Festival and Companies. Hospitality for companies is at agreed fee of € 45.00 per person per day full board (3 meals per day). Registration must be made through the website www.open-street.eu.

40 invited festivals operators will be guests of project leader (food and accommodation for the Italian operators, travel food and accommodation for foreign operators). For the official program of exhibitions, 20 shows will be selected among the participants, shared into eight categories of competition (depending on the number of artists involved and the cachet offered). Companies selected will receive an attendance fee proportioned to the complexity of travel and can perform in one of 7 locations in the Showcase. To participate to selection of the official program companies and artists must insert a video of proposed show on showcase section of project website www.open-street.eu







LETTER
     
SHUTTLE
ROOMINGLIST
MOBILITY
     
STAND
MEETINGS
VIDEOROOM




LETTER
     
SHUTTLE
ROOMINGLIST
MOBILITY
     
STAND
MEETINGS
VIDEOROOM




PARTICIPATION PROCEDURE


Step 1

join the OPEN STREET EUROPEAN FORUM
Click on button "join" and fill the online registration form (as artist or festival…). Once registred, you will receive an email with a link to be clicked: this will complete the registration procedure.

Step 2

fill the PARTICIPATION FORM
Enter to your area whit username and password and fill the participation form (on "your showcase" button in top blu bar).

Step 3
Now, if you are artist or company, you can participate to selection for official programme by inserting a link (embed code) of a max. 10 minutes video of your show. If your video is not selected you will benefit of bargain accommodation fees, free availability of promotion desk, video room, open stage, meeting point etc. If you are festival you can vote european show candidatures on OPEN STREET TUBE.



PARTICIPATION CALL


EN
IT
FR
DE
         
Summary
         
Full Official


HOW TO GET



SEE ON GOOGLE






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 - 18 May 2014
UMORE AZOKA
Feria de Artistas Callejeros in
Leioa (ES)
umoreazoka.org

6 - 15 June 2014
SIBIU INTERNATIONAL THEATRE FESTIVAL in
Sibiu (RO)
sibfest.ro

21 - 28 June 2014 VEREGRA STREET FESTIVAL
Montegranaro (IT)
veregrastreet.it

27-29 June 2014
ROCHEFORT VILLE EN FĘTE in
Rochefort (FR)
rochefort-ville-en-fete.fr

04 - 06 July 2014
LA STRADA
Internationales Strassenzirkus festival
Bremen (DE)
strassenzirkus.de

27 June - 27 July 2014
ULICZNICY
Międzynarodowy Festiwal Artystów Ulicy
Gliwice (PL)
ulicznicy.pl

04 - 07 September 2014
FESTIVAL ULIČNIH SVIRAČA
Novi Sad (SRB)
ulicnisviraci.com

9 - 12 October 2014
OPEN STREET
INTERNATIONAL SHOWCASE, Milano (IT)
open-street.eu














Creative Commons License

OPEN STREET - Anno 2020 - Association International Sans But Lucratif - Rue Washington 40, Ixelles - 1050 Bruxelles (BE) - infoopen-street.eu